Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Offering a location 25 minutes' stroll from the Collegiate Church of Archangel Michael, Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This 2-bedroom villa hosts up to 5 guests and has cars for rent.

    The heart of Citta Sant'Angelo can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as the Museolaboratorio are 2.1 km away. The Borea Gate is 30 minutes on foot from Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa, while the historic center is 35 minutes' stroll away.

    This Citta Sant'Angelo property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a roll-in shower, and a sink. Hair dryers and towels are also available.

    The accommodation features a kitchenette, as well as an outdoor dining area for guests's convenience. There is also tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Serving Italian dishes, Locanda Starinieri is located just near Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number068012CVP0040,IT068012C2T29C6P7P

    Room Options at Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo

    This Citta Sant'Angelo property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a roll-in shower, and a sink. Hair dryers and towels are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Nearby photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Interior photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Nature photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Beds photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Fast Food photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Facilities photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Exterior photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Interior photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Nearby photo Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo Nature photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa can explore Centro Storico (2.2 km), Collegiate church of Archangel Michael (2.3 km), and Porta Borea (2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Sotto La Quercia Villa Citta Sant'Angelo